RE: Where can I buy in the area of Escazú Center a second hand car at a reasonable price?

Answered

Where can I buy a second hand car Escazú center

Clarice Rookie Asked on May 31, 2015 in Cars.
Add Comment
2 Answers
Best answer

There are no reasonable prices. Cars are very expensive as is fuel $6/gallon and rising.
Look for an expat selling

jonenfermero Professional answered on June 5, 2015.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.